• Register
Welcome to MindMap Maker Forum. Found a bug please let us know. Think mind map maker lack a feature please give us a feature request.
0 votes
I assumed that I could share the link and have people add ideas to the mind map and then click save.  But the new ideas do not save to the existing mind map, when you close and reopen the new idea is not saved.

How can someone add to map and save?
in Bugs by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
You cannot save to an existing map if you are using a public map. For this purpose, please save your maps in 'Google Drive'. Then you can share it and let people modify it.
by (11.9k points)
0 votes
To share your map in google drive to other users, use 'share' option at 'drive.google.com' or click on 'Share via Drive' button on top bar of Mindmap Maker. Share it to all users so that it can be accessed by all users who has a google account.
by (11.9k points)
...